TICKETS

Thursday June 23rd

   7:30 pm Short/Feature Block 1

   “LOVE” 4:09

    FIRST DATE 11:02

    LA TRISTEZA DEL MIMO (The Sadness of the Mime) 7:45

    A BIRD FLEW IN 1:30:00

Friday June 24th

   8:30 pm Short/Feature Block 2

   BROTHERS 1:40

   A LONE STAR LOVE 24:25

   NOW YOU SEE US 11:00

   SONGS FOR A SLOTH 1:25:00

 

Saturday June 25th

   10:00 am Morning Feature Block 3

   NORTH OF THE NIGHT 1:30:00

   12:00 pm Noon Short Block 4

   LIONHEART 19:58

   REMOVABLE 16:56

   COOK WITH THE HEART 13:45

   TWISTED PERSPECTIVE 18:12

   ME AGAINST THE WORLD 12:01

   2:00 pm FREE PANEL

   MAKING THE MOST OF YOUR SHORT FILM

   3:15 pm Afternoon Short Block 5

   INFINITY + 1 8:03

   CASANOIR 21:53

   THE SONG OF HER 20:29

   AARON WITH 2 A’S 16:59

   I’M NOT NICE 16:36

   5:00 PM Evening Short Block 6

   HOW TO ORDER HAPPINESS 14:27

   EGÚNGÚN (Masquerade) 13:41

   MISS BLUEBERRY BEAUTY PAGEANT 11:42

   GEOGRAPHY OF THE HEART 30:00

   7:30 pm Evening Short/Feature Block 7

   BIENVENUE CHEZ CANDY (Welcome to Candy’s) 13:37

   MARIJUANA MINUTES 1:24:00

 

Sunday June 26th

   11:30 am Morning Shorts/Feature Block 8

   VACÍO (Empty) 9:15

   SMASHED 13:28

   OH CRAPPY DAY 1:23:00

   2:00 pm FREE PANEL

   THE FUTURE OF INDIE FILMMAKING

   3:15 pm Afternoon Short Block 9

   THE SANDS OF TIME 14:00

   FOR I AM DEAD 18:12

   LIZA ANONYMOUS 11:40

   PLACEBO HEART 23:34

   FRANKIE 10:31

   7:00 – 11:00 pm FREE AWARDS CEREMONY & AFTER PARTY at THE SANCTUARY

FREE PANELS

Making the Most of Your Short Film
Saturday, June 25 @ 2:00 pm
Main Street Theater and Dance Alliance, 548 Main St, New York, NY 10044
Moderator: Michael Goldburg
Panelists: Sola Fasehun, Rob Alicea, Jesse Tendler, Aubrey Smyth, and Phil Russell

Join us for a wide-ranging discussion with an award-winning group of filmmakers about how to leverage your own short films into the next step in your career, including festivals, features, series, representation, distribution, commercials, music videos, and the industry in general.

The Future of Indie Filmmaking
Sunday, June 26 @ 2:00 pm
Main Street Theater and Dance Alliance, 548 Main St, New York, NY 10044
Moderator: Michael Goldburg
Panelists: Dallas Brennan, Laura Moss, Ramfis Myrthil, Sean Gannet, Amos Poe, and Toni D’Antonio

Join us for a wide-ranging discussion with a celebrated group of filmmakers about their own experience in the industry and the challenges ahead for indie filmmakers, from financing and casting to production and distribution, in the age of streaming and an ever-evolving market.

Wordpress Social Share Plugin powered by Ultimatelysocial
Twitter
LinkedIn